MEMBERS OF GURUJAL SOCIETY


  • Deputy Commissioner, Gurugram as Chairman
  • Additional Deputy Commissioner, Gurugram as Co-Vice Chairman
  • Additional Commissioner, MCG as Co-Vice Chairman
  • Chief Engineer (Infra II), GMDA as Member
  • Director/ Principal Secretary/ Chief Scientist, HARSAC
  • District Development and Panchayat Officer, Gurugram as Member Secretary
  • Accountant, DITS as Treasurer /Accountant
  • Program Manager, PMU GuruJal Nominated
  • Head GIS, GMDA as Member
  • District Forest Officer as Member
  • Environment Advisor, GMDA as Member

  • District Revenue Officer, Gurugram as Member
  • District Informatics Officer, as Member
  • District Agriculture Officer, Gurugram as Member
  • Head of Department, District Horticulture Officer as Member
  • Head of Department, Public Works Department, Gurugram as Member
  • Head of Department, Haryana Shahari Vikas Pradhikaran, Gurugram as Member
  • Head of Department, Fisheries Officer, Gurugram as Member
  • Head of Department, District Irrigation Department as Member
  • Head of Department, District Town and Country Planning, Gurugram as Member
  • Head of Department, Public Health and Engineering Department, Gurugram as Member
  • Head of Department, Pond Authority as Member
  • Nominated Members as Members
  • COO, RKMF as Member

  • ADVISORY BOARD MEMBERS


    • Dr. Fawzia Tarannum, Assistant Professor Department of Regional Water Studies TERI School of Advanced Studies
    • Mr. Deep Kalra, CEO Make My Trip
    • Mr. Chetan Agarwal, Senior Fellow, CEDAR, Forest & Environment Services Analyst

  • Ms. Vandana Menon, Senior Design Architect, VM Architects
  • Mr. Ravi Pahuja, COO, Raman Kant Munjal Foundation
  • Ms. Sarika Panda, Co-founder, Raahgiri Foundation
  • Ms. Sameera Satija, Founder, Crockery Bank

  • The Team

    The team (consisting of Assistant Managers & Associates taking care of various verticals, Designers, Community
    Mobilizers, and Water Proofing Team) is responsible for facilitating partnerships and collaborations with funders,
    coordination with various Govt. departments, assessing and analyzing various government schemes programs and
    funds which can be utilized for the project, ensuring full compliance of the relevant schemes, channelizing funds and
    supporting officers for efficient utilization of resources, conducting extensive awareness sessions and campaigning
    with various stakeholders in the district, coordinating with knowledge partners and implementation agencies,
    selecting and suggesting partnerships to authorities, ensuring timely and quality completion of targets, maintaining a
    centralized institutional record of relevant data points, evaluating the timely compliance of various stakeholders, and
    conducting periodic review of target achievements and progress.

    Shubhi Kesarwani

    Shubhi Kesarwani

    Program Manager

    Nikita Jain

    Nikita Jain

    Asst Manager – Communications

    Sachin Kumar

    Sachin Kumar

    Asst Manager – Technical

    Mayank Chourasia

    Mayank Chourasia

    Asst Manager – Architect

    Priyanshi Singhal

    Priyanshi Singhal

    Landscape Architect

    Anjali Sharma

    Anjali Sharma

    Landscape Designer

    Sayani Halder

    Sayani Halder

    Wastewater Treatment Consultant

    Anjali Singh

    Anjali Singh

    Community Mobilisation Associate

    Ashi Kesarwani

    Ashi Kesarwani

    Communications Associate

    Zeba Ahmed

    Zeba Ahmed

    Accountant

    Rakesh Gogoi

    Rakesh Gogoi

    IT Manager

    Comments are closed.

    Close Search Window